Senior Leadership

Mr Rhys Spiers Headteacher
Mr Jerome Scafe Deputy Headteacher – Behaviour & Pastoral Care, PE Teacher
Mr MacPherson Deputy Headteacher – Teaching, Learning and
Assessment, MFL Teacher
Mrs Chamberlain Operations Director
Ms Sehra Assistant Headteacher – Assessment and
Reporting, Maths Teacher
Miss Gainey Assistant Headteacher – SENDCo & Safeguarding,
Humanities Teacher
Mr Clarke Assistant Headteacher – Staff Professional Development,
English Teacher
Ms Reddy Assistant Headteacher - Co-Curricular,
Head of Science
Ms Hemmings Operations Manager

 

School staff

Title

Surname

Role

Miss

Slee

Attendance Officer

Ms

Jackson-Nwume (Jackson)

Cover Coordinator

Mr

Sofowora

Creative Arts Technician

Ms

Hohenkirk

Deputy Head of Year

Miss

Williams

English Teacher

Mrs

Boyer

Exams Officer

Miss

Clark

Finance Assistant and HR Officer

Mrs

Meeke

Finance Manager (Part Time)

Mr

Pitt

Head of Art Department

Ms

Valibhai

Head of Computing Department

Miss

Matthews

Head of Drama Department

Miss

Kane

Head of English Department

Mr

Carter

Head of Geography Department

Mr

Logue

Head of History Department

Miss

Brooks

Head of Lower School

Mr

Munday

Head of Mathematics Department

Mr

Finneran

Head of MFL Department

Ms

Laidlaw

Head of Music Department

Mr

Guildford

Head of PE Department

Mr

Bishop

Head of Religious Studies Department

Ms

Nair

Head of Science Department

Mrs

Neville

Librarian / Careers Advisor

Mrs

Brown

LSA

Ms

Chan

LSA

Mr

Edwards

LSA

Miss

Gbokoua

LSA

Mr

Gibbs

LSA

Mrs

Lewis

LSA

Miss

Simms

LSA

Miss

Ukott

LSA

Miss

Gomez

  Deputy SENDCo

Miss

Towler

Deputy SENDCo

Ms

Shiret

PA to Headteacher

Ms

Kukadia

Pastoral Administrator

Mr

Maxted

Premises & Facilities Manager

Mrs

Diamond

Premises Officer

Ms

Sahota

Reprographics Officer / Receptionist (AM)

Miss

Farthing

School Administrator & Receptionist (PM)

Mr

Fuller

Science Technician & 2ic

Mr

Facey

Site Officer

Mrs

Christopher

Teacher of Art

Mr

Holmes

Teacher of Computer Science

Mr

Appleby

Teacher of English

Miss

Mohammadzadeh Shaghouei (Zadeh)

Teacher of English

Dr

Montgomery

Teacher of English

Mr

Hardy

Teacher of Geography

Miss

Belch

Teacher of History

Miss

Barratt

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr

Birdee

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss

Sedziafa-McFarlane (McFarlane)

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss

Watson

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr

Elstone

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss

Deshaies

Teacher of MFL

Mr

Eurasie

Teacher of MFL

Mr

Watson

Teacher of MFL

Mr

Momodu

Teacher of PE

Mr

Ige

Teacher of PE/ Head of Middle School

Miss

Barry

Teacher of Science

Miss

Brown

Teacher of Science

Mr

Madgett

Teacher of Science

Mr

Rutherford

Teacher of Science