Staff

Senior Leadership

Mr Rhys Spiers Headteacher
Mr Jerome Scafe Deputy Headteacher – Pastoral Care, PE Teacher
Miss Laura Yandell Deputy Headteacher – Teaching, Learning and Assessment, Drama Teacher
Mrs Helen Chamberlain Finance Director
Miss Dalbir Sehra Assistant Headteacher – Assessment and Reporting, Maths Teacher
Mr Dan Macpherson Assistant Headteacher – SENDCo & Safeguarding, MFL Teacher
Mr Jo Parkes Assistant Headteacher – Staff Professional Development, English Teacher
Ms Su Reddy Assistant Headteacher - Co-Curricular, Head of Science
Ms Hemmings Executive Assistant, PA to Headteacher

 

School staff

Title & Name Role
Miss Farthing Patoral Administrator/PM Receptionist
Mr Facey Assistant Site Manager
Mrs Diggin Attendance Officer
Miss Tough Computing Teacher
Mr Momodu Cover Supervisor
Miss Brooks Cover Supervisor
Mr Darrall Creative Arts Technician
Mr Chapman Data Manager
Miss Matthews Deputy SENDCO
Miss Clark English Teacher
Miss Daniels English Teacher
Miss Kane English Teacher
Miss Williams English Teacher
Mrs Boyer Exams Officer
Miss Clark Finance Assistant /HR officer
Mrs Meeke Finance Manager
Mx Dalby Bowler Geography Teacher & HOY 7 & 8
Miss Cave History Teacher
Miss Gomez HLTA
Mr Pitt HOD Art
Mr Proddaturi HOD Computing
Mr Clarke HOD English
Mr Carter HOD Geography
Mr Sims HOD History
Mr Munday HOD Mathematics
Mr Finneran HOD MFL
Ms Haciosman HOD Music
Mr Guildford HOD PE
Mrs Neville Librarian / Careers Lead
Miss Amadu LSA
Mrs Brown LSA
Mr Edwards LSA
Mr Foster LSA
Mr Gibbs LSA
Mrs Lewis LSA
Miss Simms LSA
Miss Towler LSA
Mrs Gkiza Mathematics Teacher
Miss Barratt Mathematics Teacher
Mr Dale Mathematics Teacher
Miss Watson Mathematics Teacher
Mr Eurasie MFL Teacher
Miss Deshaies MFL Teacher
Mr Watson MFL Teacher
Mr Ige PE Teacher / HOY 9, 10 & 11
Mr Maxted Premises & Facilities Manager
Mrs Diamond Premises Assistant
Ms Sahota Receptionist (AM)
Miss Barry Science Teacher
Miss Fincham Science Teacher
Mr Madgett Science Teacher
Mr Rutherford Science Teacher
Miss Brown Science Teacher (2ic)
Mr Fuller Science Technician
Miss Hohenkirk Student Welfare Officer
Mr Durant Student Welfare Officer