Senior Leadership

Mr Spiers Headteacher
Ms Reddy Deputy Headteacher – Behaviour & Pastoral Care, Science Teacher
Mr MacPherson Deputy Headteacher – Teaching, Learning and
Assessment, MFL Teacher
Ms Valibhai Assistant Headteacher – Assessment and
Reporting, Head of Computer Science
Ms Gainey Assistant Headteacher – SENDCo & Safeguarding,
Humanities Teacher
Mr Clarke Assistant Headteacher – Staff Professional Development,
English Teacher
Ms Cripps Operations Manager
Ms Connolly Associate Assistant Headteacher - Co-Curricular

 

To contact a member of staff, reception, or to make a query, please email info@arkgreenwich.org or phone us at 02083193692.

 

Teaching staff

Title Surname Role Department 
Mr Moore Head of Department Science
Ms  Fincham Science Technician Science
Ms  Ahmad Teacher  Science
Ms  Bojang Teacher, Head of Year Science
Mr Capper Trainee Teacher Science
Mr Guildford Teacher, Head of Middle School Science
Ms Whitear Teacher Science
Ms H. Watson Head of Department Maths
Ms O'Riordan Second in Charge Maths
Ms Fletcher Teacher Maths
Ms A. Watson Teacher Maths
Ms Oluwadare Teacher Maths
Mr Sawyerr Trainee Teacher Maths
Ms Lamb Head of Department English
Ms Osei - Mensah Teacher English
Ms  Rowntree Teacher English
Ms Michelle Teacher English
Ms Cooper Trainee Teacher English
Ms Nadeem Trainee Teacher English
Ms  Belch Teacher, Head of Year History/RS
Mr Deacon Teacher History/RS
Ms Filipova Teacher History, Cover Supervisor
Ms Picton Head of Department Geography
Mr  Craig Teacher Geography
Mr Leng Head of Department MFL
Ms Medford Teacher MFL
Mr Herbert Head of Department Art, Design and Technology
Ms Harvey Teacher Art, Design and Technology
Mr Barrow Teacher Computing
Ms S. Brooks Head of Department, Second in Charge PE, MFL, DofE
Ms McConnell Teacher PE
Mr Cole Teacher, Head of Year PE
Ms Robertshaw Head of Performing Arts/Head of Music Music
Ms Reyes Teacher Music
Ms Matthews Head of Department Drama

 

Operational staff

Title Surname Role Department
Ms Slee Attendance Officer Pastoral
Ms H. Brooks Head of Lower School Pastoral
Ms Hohenkirk Deputy Head of Year Pastoral
Mr Conti Cover Teacher & Pastoral Support Pastoral
Ms Brandon Pastoral, SEND and Safeguarding Administrator Pastoral/SEND
Ms Towler Deputy SENDCo SEND
Ms Ahmed Graduate Teaching Assistant SEND
Mr Carruthers Graduate Teaching Assistant SEND
Ms Jellings Learning Support Assistant SEND
Mr  Vickery Premises Supervisor Premises
Ms Diamond Premises Assistant Premises
Ms Meeke Finance Manager Finance
Ms Clark Finance Officer & HR Admin Finance & HR
Ms Sahota Office Manager/Admissions Administration
Ms Cashford Senior Receptionist Administration
Ms Kilroy Receptionist Administration
Ms Neville Librarian/Careers Advisor Administration
Ms Hartwell Exams Manager Administration
Ms Steward Data Manager Administration
Mr  Facey Creative Arts Technician Drama
Mr Leaver IT Technician IT

Form tutors are listed here.